“Fetching fine” process

In the andrology department for infertility examination, we must first accept routine semen analysis. &nbsp. The World Health Organization has repeatedly regulated the semen analysis standards. Many andrology centers and andrology hospitals also provide patients with a good and warm environment and space for patients, keep patients confidential, and provide advanced diagnosis and treatment equipment and technology. In order to make the results of semen analysis truly reflect the actual situation and obtain more accurate semen examination results, so as to avoid obvious deviations in the judgment of the condition, patients who retain semen for routine testing should pay attention to the following conditions:&nbsp. Good condition, no disease, no excessive fatigue, no alcohol abuse; qualified semen samples are not excreted within 3 to 7 days, and all semen ejaculated should be collected and sent for examination. &nbsp. If the above requirements cannot be met, such as continuous overtime work or long-distance patients taking the train to the hospital without sleep all night, the test results will be affected, and the partial loss of semen will also make the results inaccurate. Semen examination should not be performed. In addition, some laboratories may have certain restrictions on the test time. It is best to provide semen within the specified time, and do not save semen at other times, so as not to get semen very laboriously but be rejected by the examiner. &nbsp.The basis for obtaining laboratory test results is your medical record or medical manual, which can be obtained or tracked with the outpatient case book at the outpatient laboratory test slip. &nbsp. If you fail to test for some reason, you must keep the original charge receipt, and you can negotiate with the doctor who issued the test to see if a refund is possible. The specific process of retaining semen specimens usually includes: please go to the laboratory to request a semen indwelling tube from the experimenter, use masturbation to discharge all the semen into the semen indwelling tube, and send the test sheet and the semen sample to the laboratory as soon as possible after the semen is collected. Give it to the inspector in person, and please write down the specific time and days of semen in the blank space of the test sheet. &nbsp. If the semen cannot be obtained directly in the hospital, but the semen is obtained at home or in a hotel, it is best to send the semen specimen to the hospital within 30-60 minutes, and pay attention to protect the semen, not to lose it, especially in the cold season Also pay attention to keep warm.

The consequences of a cold are too terrible Treatment of renal insufficiency (3)

&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp. Let’s continue to follow the treatment of this uremia patient. Let us first recall: the patient tested creatinine on April 2, 20 years before the medication was 423umol/L, and Cystatin C was 4.11mg/L; and after the first medication on April 27, 20, the creatinine tested was 320umol/L. , Decreased by 103umol/L, cystatin C was 3.69mg/L, decreased by 0.42mg/L, and on June 1, 20 after the second medication, the creatinine was 246umol/L, which decreased by 103umol/L. Cystatin C was 2.74mg/L, which dropped by 0.95mg/L. After the third medication, on July 1, 20, the creatinine was tested to be 242umol/L, a decrease of 4umol/L, and cystatin C was 2.50mg/L, which was a decrease of 0.24mg/L. After the fourth medication, on July 30, 20, the creatinine was tested to be 218umol/L, a decrease of 24umol/L, and cystatin C was 1.96mg/L, which was a decrease of 0.54mg/L. The fifth medication after one month is about to end. On September 1, he had a laboratory test at the local hospital and sent me the laboratory test form. The result: creatinine was 211umol/L, which was a drop of 4umol/L. It was 2.03mg/L, but it increased by 0.07mg/L. At the same time, the urine test and blood test were sent. The blood test results: white blood cells 14.89, neutrophils 10.48, and platelets 471. By looking at the results of routine blood tests, I knew the reason for the unsatisfactory kidney function tests: the patient had a cold. I immediately contacted the patient and asked him: Has the infection occurred recently? Patient answer: No. I asked how the whole body is? He said that the body is a little soft. I said you felt cold and caught a cold, but he said no. It means that you have a runny nose when you are blowing on an air conditioner or an electric fan, and you don’t have a fever. It just feels that your skin is hotter than others. I said that this is the manifestation of a cold in patients with kidney disease. It is different from normal people. Normal people have good resistance. They will only feel cool when blowing on air conditioners or electric fans. They will not feel uncomfortable and will not have a runny nose. The kidney disease patient has weak body and poor resistance, and the cool wind has become a pathogenic factor for him. A cold can cause a relapse in patients with stable kidney disease, or even patients whose symptoms have disappeared and the laboratory tests are normal; for patients with kidney disease in the process of treatment, it will not only abandon the previous treatment, but even aggravate the condition. It is because new antigen-antibody complexes are produced during a cold and damage the kidneys again. So, the reason for the unsatisfactory test is also here. It can be imagined that the patient has a cold during the medication, and the test is still like this, and the condition has not significantly worsened. What if the cold does not occur? The test will definitely be better. Of course, if the treatment reaches the limit of the patient’s glomerular improvement, it is another matter. In the changing process of kidney disease, the infection factor ranks first among various external factors, and the cold is the most common type of infection, and its frequency is unmatched by other infections. We have noticed that once a kidney disease patient catches a cold, whether the doctor handles it properly will have a very important impact on the outcome of the disease; in addition, because western medicine has relatively more side effects, we advocate the correct use of Chinese medicine. In the prevention and treatment of colds, although traditional Chinese medicines may have a slower effect, they are highly safe. As long as they are used appropriately, they have no side effects on the treatment of the disease, and can well mobilize the body’s disease resistance, so that it can be gradually healed. To a certain extent, the impact on the kidneys caused by “long illness and kidney” is avoided.

Why do genital warts need blood testing

   Some patients suspected that they were infected with condyloma acuminata. They did a lot of tests when they went to the hospital for examination, including blood tests. After getting the blood test report, I went to the Internet for consultation and asked the doctor to look at the blood test report and ask if I had contracted genital warts. In fact, blood tests cannot detect condyloma acuminatum, so why do blood tests need to be done?   Let’s first look at why blood draws cannot diagnose condyloma acuminata. The HPV virus that causes condyloma acuminata does not enter the blood. What can be found in a blood test is that the HPV antibody is positive, but it does not prove that you are currently infected with the HPV virus, let alone that you have condyloma acuminata. Therefore, blood draws cannot diagnose the disease.  Because most people suspected to be infected with genital warts have a history of unclean sex, they belong to a high-risk group. Not only are they likely to be infected with genital warts, but there are also other venereal diseases. Therefore, the blood test is to see if they are infected with other STDs, such as syphilis, AIDS, etc. Therefore, the hospital may conduct blood tests for patients suspected of condyloma acuminatum, the main reason is this. Reprint please indicate: Nanjing Institute of gifted Ka medical wart virus Lixing Chun, otherwise declined to reprint.

What are the manifestations of our body when diabetes occurs? How to diagnose without going to the hospital?

Diabetes is the most harmful in the three high schools. Diabetes, hypertension, and hyperlipidemia are commonly known as the three highs. Long-term uncontrolled or poor control of the three highs can cause aggravation of atherosclerosis and aggravation of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases. So how do we judge whether we have diabetes in this case? Can you tell if you have diabetes without going to the hospital? If you make a simple preliminary judgment and have a blood glucose meter at home, you can also make a preliminary judgment on whether you have diabetes, but you must go to the hospital for the final diagnosis, and you must go to the hospital to complete the treatment. It is impossible to treat yourself and take medicine. There is another point that everyone needs to be clear. Diabetes is not as simple as elevated blood sugar. Diabetes is a group of disorders of carbohydrate, protein, and fat metabolism caused by insufficient absolute or relative insulin secretion and (or) insulin utilization disorders. As the main symbol. It may cause chronic progressive disease, hypofunction and failure of the eyes, kidneys, nerves, heart, blood vessels and other tissues and organs. It can cause acute severe metabolic disorders in severe conditions or under stress. That is to say, diabetes is a group of syndromes with elevated blood sugar. 1. Simple blood glucose judgment: reference value of normal fasting blood glucose: 3.9~6.1mmol/L; if fasting blood glucose: ≥7.0mmol/L, consider diabetes. The blood glucose level of 2 hours after a normal meal is 4.6~7.8mmol/L. Another indicator is random blood glucose, which is the blood glucose measured at any time. When the random blood glucose ≥ 11.1mmol/L, diabetes is suspected. When we measure the blood glucose with the ordinary blood glucose meter at home, the fasting blood glucose exceeds 7, or the random blood glucose exceeds 11.1, we must go to the hospital for further diagnosis. 2. Can diabetes be judged by performance? It cannot be accurately judged that typical diabetes does have some manifestations, but most of them do not manifest in the initial stage, and even if diabetes is divided into type 1 diabetes and type 2 diabetes, it must be checked by a doctor to give diagnosis and treatment opinions. Type 1 diabetes: It is more common in adolescents, and usually has a rapid onset. It often manifests as “three more and one less”, that is, polydipsia, polyuria, polyphagia, and weight loss. A small number of patients may become unconscious or coma with diabetic ketoacidosis. Acute abdomen is the first manifestation. Type 1 diabetes is relatively rare, often onset before the age of 30, and only accounts for less than 1% of diabetic patients. Type 2 diabetes: Most patients with type 2 diabetes do not have any symptoms at all in the early stage. Many patients experience increased blood sugar due to their aggravation and complications, or occasionally increased blood sugar during routine examinations. A small number of diabetic patients may have symptoms of hypoglycemia, such as palpitation, nausea, and cold sweats. 3. If the blood sugar rise is not detected in time, complications may occur. For people with hypertension, hyperlipidemia, family history of diabetes, cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases, and obese people, blood glucose needs to be tested regularly. You cannot wait until the complications have occurred. Or it gets worse before I remember if it is diabetes. At the same time, if the blood sugar of new diabetes is high, vision changes, skin infections, vulvitis, peritoneitis, gingivitis, etc. may also occur. At this time, blood glucose needs to be tested as soon as possible. If diabetes is not detected in time, it may lead to various complications: high blood sugar in a short period of time will lead to diabetic coma, which is a relatively serious complication in a short time, and death if not rescued in time. Cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases: Vascular damage caused by diabetes is generally diffuse, that is, a long series of blood vessels are plaques. The specific diseases are coronary heart disease, cerebral infarction, peripheral vascular stenosis and so on. Reduced vision and even insomnia: Diabetes leads to retinal vascular disease, causing vision loss and even blindness. Diabetic nephropathy: long-term elevated blood sugar, leading to urine protein, diabetic nephropathy. Exacerbated infection: pyelonephritis, cystitis, purulent skin infections such as boils and carbuncle, fungal infections such as tinea pedis and tinea corporis. After a foot injury, the wound is difficult to heal, wound infection and ulcers (diabetic foot) can occur, and it can even lead to amputation. Diabetic neuropathy: hyperesthesia, tingling, burning sensation, sock-like sensation in limbs, numbness in limbs, etc. If these manifestations occur, you must first think about whether your blood sugar has risen. In short, only a blood test for blood sugar can accurately determine whether the blood sugar is elevated and whether there is diabetes, rather than follow the feeling! If you don’t go to the hospital, even if you can test your finger blood and blood sugar, this can only be a preliminary judgment, and it cannot be diagnosed, and no treatment plan can be given. So

Will genital herpes spread to family members in our daily life? Because there are children who are scared at home, please help me look at the list I checked.

#诊间故事#&nbsp. Disease: genital herpes. Condition description: I did a blood test, but the result was not, but my ex-husband did. I was worried that I did, but the diagnosis was not confirmed. Hope to get help: Doctor, in our daily life, will such a disease be transmitted to family members? Because there are children who are scared at home, please help me look at the list I checked. &nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.@爱问医生的dermatology&nbsp. Genital herpes is a common viral infection that occurs in the external genitalia. Diagnosis of genital herpes must have a typical rash. The test is only an auxiliary support for diagnosis. Of course, this test is normal. &nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.@微博健康医疗&nbsp. Genital herpes is an infectious disease. It is an infection caused by apricot contact. But it’s not that apricot contact will definitely spread. Specifically, you need to look at the process to see your body’s immunity. &nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.@爱问医生科普&nbsp. Normal life at home, children and family will not be infected. &nbsp. Use your own hygiene products separately and clean them separately. &nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp.&nbsp. Genital herpes must be actively treated at the beginning, if it becomes a treatment for recurrent herpes, it will be more difficult. #名医服务月##夏健康指南#